Is Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate
- natural flavors
- beta-alanine
- taurine
- +1 more
calcium silicate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
pro-pump (l-citrulline (fermented) , qu995 (quercetin anhydrous)), muscle fuel matrix (l-leucine (fermented) , l-isoleucine (fermented) , l-valine (fermented)), anabolic-activator (l-leucine (fermented)), endura-burn matrix (carnosyn (beta-alanine) , capsimax (capsicum extract)), strength and power matrix (betapower (natural betaine) , patented creatine hcl), hydrate and defend (coconut water powder), spectra total orac blend (consisting of , green coffee extract , green tea extract , broccoli sprout concentrate , onion extract , apple extract , acerola extract , camu camu concentrate , quercetin , tomato concentrate , broccoli concentrate , acai concentrate , basil concentrate , cinnamon concentrate , garlic concentrate , oregano concentrate , turmeric extract , carrot concentrate , elderberry concentrate , mangosteen concentrate , blackberry concentrate , blackcurrant extract , blueberry extract , chokeberry concentrate , raspberry concentrate , sweet cherry concentrate , spinach concentrate , kale concentrate , bilberry extract , brussel sprout concentrate), neuro-focus matrix (taurine , n-acetyl-l-tyrosine , l-tyrosine), purcaf caffeine (, from : , green coffee beans), other : natural flavors, malic acid, beet root extract (color), sunflower lecithin, citric acid, sea salt, stevia, sucralose, silicon dioxide, calcium silicate
Check Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Kaged Muscle Pre-Kaged® Fruit Punch is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


