Is Kahlua Liqueur Mexico White Russian, 1.75 L Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy concentrate
dairy concentrate
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Dairy Concentrate, Neutral Grain Spirit, Natural Coffee Flavor, Caramel
Check Kahlua Liqueur Mexico White Russian, 1.75 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kahlua Liqueur Mexico White Russian, 1.75 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kahlua Liqueur Mexico White Russian, 1.75 L is available at 2 retailers
WalmartGiant Eagle
About this product
Spirit · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
RichSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeCooking


