Is KAHNS KITCHEN, GRANOLA'S FINEST RAISIN Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • pecans
  • almonds

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, WALNUTS, PECANS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, RAISINS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT

Check KAHNS KITCHEN, GRANOLA'S FINEST RAISIN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetFruityHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep