Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.

Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Paprika For Color, Natural Flavor, Sesame Flour, Topped With Yellow Corn Meal.

Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Vegan? Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns | Spoonful