No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (unbleached Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (vitamin B1), Riboflavin (vitamin B2), Niacin (vitamin B3), Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Soybean Oil, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate (a Preservative), Calcium Sulfate, Calcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Paprika For Color, Natural Flavor, Sesame Flour, Topped With Yellow Corn Meal.

Check Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.

Wheat Free? Aunt Millie's Bakehouse Kaiser Artisan Style Hamburger Buns | Spoonful