Is Kaiser Roll Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACI FERROUSSULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, YEAST, SUGAR. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (SODIUM STEAROYLLACTYLATE, DATEM, CALCIUM SULFATE, AMMONIUM SULFATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES). CONTAINS WHEAT AND SOY.
Check Kaiser Roll against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaiser Roll in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking


