Is Kaitaia Fire Chili Pepper Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chilies (55%), Water, Cider Vinegar, Food Acid (260), Salt, Vegetable Gum (415)

Check Kaitaia Fire Chili Pepper Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaitaia Fire Chili Pepper Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyPeppery
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping