Is Kaizen Cavatappi Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts
a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Lupini Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum. ALLERGEN INFO: Contains Lupini, a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts.
Check Kaizen Cavatappi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Cavatappi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


