Is Kaizen Ziti Even Fewer Carbs Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts
a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Lupini bean flour, xanthan gum. Allergen info: Contains lupini, a legume belonging to the same plant family as peanuts.
Check Kaizen Ziti Even Fewer Carbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaizen Ziti Even Fewer Carbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Mission ZERO Net Carbs Original
Mission Zero Net Carbs Sun Dried Tomato Basil
Olé Mexican Foods Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber Zero Net Carbs Tortilla Wraps
Ultima Replenisher Electrolyte Hydration Mix, Lemonade, 30 Serving Canister - Sugar-Free, 0 Calories, 0 Carbs - Gluten-Free, Keto, Non-GMO, Vegan -Magnesium, Potassium, Calcium, Sodium
Mission Zero Net Carbs Spinach
About this product
Pasta · Dried


