Is Kaju Butter Cookies Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched white flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched White Flour, Refined Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Milk Solids (6%), Cashew Nuts, Butter (3%), Invert Sugar, Custard Powder (edible Starch, Salt, Colours (e102, E110) & Flavour), Baking Powder, Cardamom Powder, Raising Agent (e 500 Ii) & Iodised Salt Contains Wheat, Milk & Cashew May Contain Soya, Other Tree Nuts & Sesame Seed
Check Kaju Butter Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaju Butter Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kaju Butter Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


