Is Kaju Katli Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nuts

cashew nuts

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashew Nuts, Sugar, Glucose, Potassium Sorbate, Flavour, Contains Statement: Nuts

Check Kaju Katli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kaju Katli is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking