Is Kaju Katli Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew nuts (52%), sugar and water, contains nuts components, this product is made in a facility that processes foods containing peanuts, tree nuts, milk , wheat, thawing options 1 room temperature remove tray from freezer and leave at room temperature for approximately 50-60 minutes or more for the required softness, www refreez do not ********* 2 refrigerator/overnight remove tray from freezer and place in refrigerator overnight after ******* thawing

Check Kaju Katli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking