Is Kaju Katli Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
cashew nuts (52%), sugar and water, contains nuts components, this product is made in a facility that processes foods containing peanuts, tree nuts, milk , wheat, thawing options 1 room temperature remove tray from freezer and leave at room temperature for approximately 50-60 minutes or more for the required softness, www refreez do not ********* 2 refrigerator/overnight remove tray from freezer and place in refrigerator overnight after ******* thawing
Check Kaju Katli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kaju Katli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


