Is Kaju Katli Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cashew nuts (52%), sugar and water, contains nuts components, this product is made in a facility that processes foods containing peanuts, tree nuts, milk , wheat, thawing options 1 room temperature remove tray from freezer and leave at room temperature for approximately 50-60 minutes or more for the required softness, www refreez do not ********* 2 refrigerator/overnight remove tray from freezer and place in refrigerator overnight after ******* thawing

Check Kaju Katli against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking