Is KAJUN FIRE, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO, HABANERO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
HABANERO PEPPERS, CARROTS, ONIONS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, LIME JUICE, SALT AND XANTHAN GUM.
Check KAJUN FIRE, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO, HABANERO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAJUN FIRE, HOT SAUCE, HABANERO, HABANERO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingMarinading


