Is Kakookies Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Oat flour, sugar, semi-sweet chocolate chips (organic cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter), coconut oil, water, black bean flour, cocoa powder, chia seed, molasses, beet powder, mint extract, baking soda, chicory root, salt, vitamin E (Tocopherols to preserve freshness)
Check Kakookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kakookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


