Is KAL B-12 Methylcobalamin Red Raspberry -- 1000 mcg - 90 Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy
non-gmo soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol Starch Complex (Non-gmo, Corn), Cellulose, Polysaccharides (Non-gmo Soy), Sorbitol, Natural Raspberry And Mixed Berry Flavors, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate, Silica And Stevia
Check KAL B-12 Methylcobalamin Red Raspberry -- 1000 mcg - 90 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL B-12 Methylcobalamin Red Raspberry -- 1000 mcg - 90 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Smucker's Sugar Free Light Red Raspberry Preserves, 12.75-Ounce
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Luigi's Real Italian Ice Red, White, and Blue - Cherry And Lemon Swirl, Blue Raspberry And Lemon Swirl.
Where to buy
KAL B-12 Methylcobalamin Red Raspberry -- 1000 mcg - 90 Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Piece


