Is KAL B-6 B-12 Folic Acid Dietary Supplement Berry -- 60 MicroLingual Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- non-gmo soy
non-gmo soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mannitol Starch Complex (Non-gmo Corn), Cellulose, Natural Berry Flavors With Other Natural Flavors, Polysaccahrides (Non-gmo Soy), Sorbitol, Magnesium Stearate, Stevia, Silica, Citric Acid And Sodium Bicarbonate
Check KAL B-6 B-12 Folic Acid Dietary Supplement Berry -- 60 MicroLingual Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL B-6 B-12 Folic Acid Dietary Supplement Berry -- 60 MicroLingual Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Vital Proteins Collagen Peptides Chocolate Dietary Supplement
Where to buy
KAL B-6 B-12 Folic Acid Dietary Supplement Berry -- 60 MicroLingual Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


