Is Kal Coral Calcium Magnesium Plus Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearate acid
stearate acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D2 , Calcium , Magnesium , Cellulose , Stearate Acid and Silica .
Check Kal Coral Calcium Magnesium Plus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kal Coral Calcium Magnesium Plus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Pumpkin Flax Plus Granola / 35.3oz
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Where to buy
Kal Coral Calcium Magnesium Plus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


