Is KAL Dinosaurs Relax-a-Saurus™ L-Theanine Blend Grape -- 30 Chewables Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- natural grape flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Xylitol, Natural Grape Flavor, Stearic Acid, Silica And Magnesium Citrate
Check KAL Dinosaurs Relax-a-Saurus™ L-Theanine Blend Grape -- 30 Chewables against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Dinosaurs Relax-a-Saurus™ L-Theanine Blend Grape -- 30 Chewables in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED INGREDIENTS, CONCORD GRAPE
Children's Tylenol Pediatric Internal Analgesics, Chewables, Grape
GRAPE FLAVORED 100% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, GRAPE
Where to buy
KAL Dinosaurs Relax-a-Saurus™ L-Theanine Blend Grape -- 30 Chewables is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


