Is KAL Heart Magnesium Heart-Healthy Drink Red Raspberry -- 14.3 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
natural raspberry flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Xylitol, Natural Raspberry Flavor With Other Natural Flavors And Stevia (Leaf Extract)
Check KAL Heart Magnesium Heart-Healthy Drink Red Raspberry -- 14.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Heart Magnesium Heart-Healthy Drink Red Raspberry -- 14.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Quaker Oats Heart Healthy Quick 1-Minute Oats 42 Ounce Paper Canister
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Where to buy
KAL Heart Magnesium Heart-Healthy Drink Red Raspberry -- 14.3 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


