Is KAL K-2 ActivMel Lemon Flavored Micro Tablets 500 mcg Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin K , Mannitol Starch Complex ( Non-GMO , Corn ) , Cellulose , Polysaccharides ( Non-GMO , Soy ) , Natural Lemon Flavor with Other Natural Flavors ( Non-GMO , Soy ) , Sorbitol , Magnesium Stearate , Citric Acid , Stevia , Malic Acid and Silica .
Check KAL K-2 ActivMel Lemon Flavored Micro Tablets 500 mcg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL K-2 ActivMel Lemon Flavored Micro Tablets 500 mcg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
LEMON DELIGHT FLAVORED HIGH PROTEIN BAR, LEMON DELIGHT
LEMON-LIME FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, LEMON-LIME
Lindy's Homemade Italian Ice - Lemon Flavored
Where to buy
KAL K-2 ActivMel Lemon Flavored Micro Tablets 500 mcg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


