Is Kal Multi-Max® 1 Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • stearic acid
  • magnesium stearate
  • inositol
  • pantothenic acid
  • +3 more

stearic acid

Dietitian note

Stearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A , Vitamin C , Vitamin D3 , Vitamin E , Thiamine , Riboflavin , Niacin , Vitamin B6 , Folate , Vitamin B12 , Biotin , Pantothenic Acid , Calcium , Iron , Iodine , Magnesium , Zinc , Selenium , Copper , Manganese , Chromium , Potassium , Choline Bitartrate , Inositol , Paba , Rutin Complex , Bioflavonoid Complex , Betaine Hcl , Hesperidin Complex , Herb Base ( Parsley Leaf , Alfalfa Leaf , Eleuthero Root , Papaya Leaf ) , Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Magnesium Stearate , Silica , Sodium Alginate and Isolated Soy Protein .

Check Kal Multi-Max® 1 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kal Multi-Max® 1 is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
On The Go