Is KAL Nutritional Yeast Flakes -- 22 oz Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Primary Grown Nutritional Yeast (Saccharomyces Cerevisae), Niacin, Pyridoxine Hcl, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hcl, Folic Acid And Vitamin B-12

Check KAL Nutritional Yeast Flakes -- 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KAL Nutritional Yeast Flakes -- 22 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostPick 'n Save

About this product

Seasoning · Flake

Flavor
NuttySavoryUmami
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSnackingGarnishing