Is KAL Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Coconut -- 1.8 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Natural Flavors (Coconut), Apple Cider Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid
Check KAL Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Coconut -- 1.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Coconut -- 1.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Toasted Coconut Carrageenan Free - 48 Fl. Oz.
COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING, COCONUT LIQUID AMINOS
Cocojune Pure Coconut Organic Cultured Coconut
CALIFIA FARMS BETTERHALF UNSWEETENED COCONUT CREAM & ALMONDMILK LIQUID COFFEE CREAMER, 16.9 OZ
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Where to buy
KAL Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Coconut -- 1.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


