Is KAL Xylitol Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Xylitol , Calcium Silicate
Check KAL Xylitol against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KAL Xylitol in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
KAL Xylitol is available at 2 retailers
KrogerPick 'n Save
About this product
Unknown · Granule
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingDrinkingMeal Prep


