Is Kala Beautiful Beans Simply Peppered Crisps 0.75 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Fava Beans, Sunflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% of: Salt (Including Salt and Himalayan Pink Salt), Spices, Onion and Garlic Powder, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Citric Acid, White Distilled Vinegar, Spice Extractive, Maltodextrin.
Check Kala Beautiful Beans Simply Peppered Crisps 0.75 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kala Beautiful Beans Simply Peppered Crisps 0.75 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
PepperySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


