Is KALAMATA OLIVES Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OLIVES, WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SEA SALT, GRAPE MUST.
Check KALAMATA OLIVES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALAMATA OLIVES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
GREAT VALUE, PITTED CALIFORNIA STYLE RIPE OLIVES, MEDIUM
CALIFORNIA-STYLE SLICED RIPE OLIVES, CALIFORNIA-STYLE
Trader Joe's Jumbo Pitted Greek Kalamata Olives
PIMIENTO STUFFED SUPER COLOSSAL SPANISH QUEEN OLIVES, PIMIENTO STUFFED
Where to buy
KALAMATA OLIVES is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Fruit · Whole
Flavor
SaltyFruitySavoryTangy
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishToppingSnacking


