Is KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- soy sauce
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BONELESS BEEF TOP SIRLOIN STEAK, SEASONING SOLUTION (SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), WATER, CHILI PASTE (CHILI, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BISULFITE, AS PRESERVATIVES AND XANTHAN GUM), CRUSHED GARLIC, SESAME OIL, SESAME SEEDS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, AND SPICES).
Check KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALBI BEEF SEASONED BEEF TOP SIRLOIN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
McCormick Lawry's Seasoned Salt No MSG
About this product
Meat · Piece


