Is McDougalls Chocolate Muffin Mix - 1x3.5kg Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- dried egg
dried egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (With Added Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dried Egg, Dextrose, Wheat Fibre, Raising Agents (E450, E500), Whey Powder (From Milk), Stabiliser (E415)
Check McDougalls Chocolate Muffin Mix - 1x3.5kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McDougalls Chocolate Muffin Mix - 1x3.5kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


