Is KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CORNSTARCH, POPPY SEEDS, MUSTARD POWDER {MUSTARD FLOUR}, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SPINACH, EGGS, GRAPE TOMATOES, ASIAGO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT & ENZYMES), COOKED DICED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN DEXTROSE, SODIUM DIACETATE).

Check KALE AND SPINACH SALAD WITH DRESSING, ASIAGO CHEESE AND BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Container

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchOn The GoSide Dish