No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

kale asiago dip (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), kale, shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), fontina cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes), yellow onion, white wine (sulfites), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), extra virgin olive oil, red wine vinegar (red wine vinegar, contains sulfites), garlic, red pepper, black pepper), shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegan? KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 | Spoonful