No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

kale asiago dip (cream cheese (pasteurized milk, pasteurized cream (MILK), cheese cultures, salt, guar gum, carob bean gum, xanthan gum), kale, shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), mayonnaise (soybean oil, water, eggs, egg yolks, vinegar, salt, sugar, lemon juice concentrate, calcium disodium EDTA (to protect quality), natural flavor), fontina cheese (milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, enzymes), yellow onion, white wine (sulfites), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), extra virgin olive oil, red wine vinegar (red wine vinegar, contains sulfites), garlic, red pepper, black pepper), shredded asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes (animal), powdered cellulose (anticaking)), roasted marinated tomatoes (tomatoes, canola oil, extra virgin olive oil, garlic, organic vinegar, salt, spices), contains a bioengineered food ingredient, ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyGarlickySavoryRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Vegetarian? KALE ASIAGO DIP, SERVES 6-8 | Spoonful