Is Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
A creamy, scoopable bean dip with a mild savory flavor and smooth, slightly coarse texture that holds well on chips. Commonly used for snacking, party platters, nacho toppings and sandwich spreads. Customer feedback often notes convenient 9 oz packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about thickness or seasoning level variations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural garlic flavor
- natural onion flavor
- natural green bell pepper flavor
natural garlic flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A creamy, scoopable bean dip with a mild savory flavor and smooth, slightly coarse texture that holds well on chips. Commonly used for snacking, party platters, nacho toppings and sandwich spreads. Customer feedback often notes convenient 9 oz packaging, reliable flavor, and occasional comments about thickness or seasoning level variations.
Ingredients
Water, Pinto Beans, Corn Oil, Vinegar, Salt, Corn Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion, Sugar, Jalapeno Peppers, Spice, Chili Pepper, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Green Bell Pepper Flavor, Natural Garlic Flavor, and Natural Onion Flavor.
Check Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


