Is KALE & CHICKEN CHOPPED SALAD Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BLEND (KALE, BROCCOLI, RED CABBAGE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, RADICCHIO), RASPBERRY BALSAMIC (VINAIGRETTE (EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, RASPBERRY PUREE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE CRANBERRY CRUMBLES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL], DIJON MUSTARD [APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, SPICES], DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, LESS THAN 2% OF: POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORING), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURE, ENZYMES).

Check KALE & CHICKEN CHOPPED SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go