Is KALE CHIPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ORGANIC ONION, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC PARSLEY, ORGANIC APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, ORGANIC DILL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, SALT.
Check KALE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing


