Is KALE CHIPS Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic cashews
- organic coconut vinegar
organic cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC KALE, ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC CHILI PEPPERS, ORGANIC SERRANO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GARLIC CLOVES, ORGANIC COCONUT VINEGAR, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, NUTRITIONAL YEAST, SEA SALT, ORGANIC TAMARI.
Check KALE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavoryUmami
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladTopping


