Is Kale Chopped Salad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cow's milk
- fresh asiago cheese
- asiago cheese
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kale, brussels sprouts, lemon garlic vinaigrette (water, soybean oil, olive oil, white balsamic vinegar [wine vinegar, grape must, caramel color], garlic, honey, lemon juice concentrate, shallot, sugar, lemon peel, dijon mustard [distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, white wine, citric acid, turmeric, spices], orange juice concentrate, salt, spices, xanthan gum, red chili pepper flakes, lemon oil), radicchio, crushed croutons (wheat flour [wheat flour, malted barley flour, niacin, iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil, olive oil, parmesan cheese [cow's milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, powdered cellulose], salt, garlic, sugar yeast), asiago cheese (fresh asiago cheese [pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes] potato starch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking], natamycin [a natural mold inhibitor]).
Check Kale Chopped Salad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale Chopped Salad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


