Is Kale Bunch Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Kale.
Check Kale Bunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kale Bunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Kale Bunch is available at 24 retailers
AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGAMetroGrocery Gateway
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep


