Is KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, tangy, and mildly sweet flavors combine with a mix of crisp, crunchy and chewy textures in this chopped salad kit. Commonly used as a quick lunch, side dish, or picnic addition, reviewers note convenient assembly, consistent freshness, and a pleasing balance of flavors, though some mention uneven dressing distribution.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chopped Kale & Vegetable Blend (Broccoli, Red Cabbage, Carrots, Radicchio), Dijon Mustard Dressing (Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Water, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Brown Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolk, Salt, Mustard Flour, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Pecans (Pecans, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Salt), Croutons (Enriched Unbleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Maltodextrin, Spices, Yeast, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavor, Carrots Powder, Celery Leaf, Ascorbic Acid)

Check KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KALE PECAN CRANBERRY KALE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, PECANS AND DIJON DRESSING CHOPPED SALAD KIT, KALE PECAN CRANBERRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavoryBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSide DishMeal Prep