Is KALE SALAD WITH FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE, APPLES, EDAMAME, FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHITE BALSAMIC VINEGAR, CIDER VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, MALIC ACID), CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL). WALNUTS, CARROTS, WALNUTS, RED CABBAGE.

Check KALE SALAD WITH FUJI APPLE VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go