Is KALE VEGAN PESTO, KALE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, WATER, CILANTRO*, BASIL*, JALAPENO PEPPERS*, GARLIC*, PARSLEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT

Check KALE VEGAN PESTO, KALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingTopping