Is KALE VEGAN PESTO, KALE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

KALE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, WATER, CILANTRO*, BASIL*, JALAPENO PEPPERS*, GARLIC*, PARSLEY*, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SEA SALT

Check KALE VEGAN PESTO, KALE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSpicySalty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGarnishingTopping