Is KALENA SPARKLING COCONUT WATER WITH PINEAPPLE, 10.8 FL OZ Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- carbonated organic coconut water
carbonated organic coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE, CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT), VITAMIN C, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check KALENA SPARKLING COCONUT WATER WITH PINEAPPLE, 10.8 FL OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALENA SPARKLING COCONUT WATER WITH PINEAPPLE, 10.8 FL OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
Where to buy
KALENA SPARKLING COCONUT WATER WITH PINEAPPLE, 10.8 FL OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


