Is KALKal Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Vanilla -- 1.8 fl oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Natural Flavors (Vanilla), Maltodextrin, Starch (Food), Citric Acid
Check KALKal Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Vanilla -- 1.8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KALKal Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Vanilla -- 1.8 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Silk Pure Almond Vanilla Almond Milk - 0.5gal
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Califia Farms Almondmilk Pure Soy Free Unsweetened Vanilla - 48 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
KALKal Pure Stevia Liquid Extract Vanilla -- 1.8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


