Is Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sea Salt, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein (Soya), Sustainable Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Carrot (6%), Sugar, Onion (3%), Tomato (2%), Herbs and Spices (Mace, Celery, White Pepper, Lovage, Parsley), Concentrated Onion Juice, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidant: Rosemary Extracts

Check Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Kallo 6 Just Bouillon Vegetable Stock Cubes is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Soup · Cube

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep