Is Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sea Salt, Potato Starch*, Sustainable Palm Fat*, Sugar*, Chicken Fat* (3.5%), Yeast Extract*, Natural Chicken Flavour, Chicken Powder* (1%), Spices* and Herbs* (Tumeric*, Black Pepper*, Parsley*, Rosemary*), Onion*, *Organic ingredients
Check Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Pacific Foods™ Organic Low Sodium Free Range Chicken Broth 32 fl. oz. Carton
Where to buy
Kallo 6 Organic Chicken Stock Cubes 66g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Cube


