Is Kallo Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavouring
natural vanilla flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithin E322 (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Wholegrain Rice (40%). Contains: Soya. May Contain Milk, Sesame Seeds And Nuts.
Check Kallo Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker


