Is Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lentil Flour (76%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweet Chili Seasoning (7%) [Sugar, Salt, Rice Flour, Garlic Powder, Paprika Powder, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Onion Powder, Cayenne Powder (2.5%), Maize Starch, Black Pepper, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Spice], Green Peas (6%)
Check Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kallo Sweet Chilli Veggie Cake 122g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dr. Praeger's Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato Veggie Burgers, Crunchy Southwestern Sweet Potato
Actual Veggies Sweet Potato Veggie Burger
Vitasia Sweet Chilli Sauce
SOCK IT TO ME CAKE CINNAMON SWIRL CAKE MADE WITH REAL SAIGON CINNAMON TOPPED WITH PECANS AND A SWEET GLAZE, SOCK IT TO ME CAKE
Lundberg Family Farms Sweet Cakes Birthday Cake Mini Rice Cakes
About this product
Snack · Cracker


