Is Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean Vegan?

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Vanilla Blend (Sugar, Natural Starch, Vanilla Bean (0.2%)), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Where to buy
Kalo Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Vanilla Bean is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


